help/
support

help/support

speak with a Customer Support Representative
Call 1-800-824-4491
7am—Midnight CT Mon—Sat
Text 1-800-824-4491
7am—11:30pm CT Mon—Fri,
8am—11:30pm CT Sat
More ways to contact us

Maqui Berry (Aristotelia Chilensis)

Also known as: Aristotelia Chilensis, Chilean Wineberry, Maqui

If you’re looking for an antioxidant anthocyanin powerhouse that will fiercely attack free radicals, maqui berry is an absolutely fantastic superfood. This dark purple South American fruit is even more abundant in antioxidants than acai berry and goji berry, which are also highly sought after for their antioxidant content. The anthocyanins within maqui berry help support anti-aging, skin health, eye health, cardio health, digestive function and more. Like amla fruit and spirulina, maqui berry is a great addition to smoothies, but can also be incorporated into recipes, taken as a maqui berry supplement in powder or capsule form, or eaten on their own.

4 items

REFINE